October 20, 2011

At Least He Tried?

"So I didnt miss read your screenname but im still not sure I understand it, but thats ok, and what has you thinking about fire routines, do you mean you fire juggle or what not?Thats pretty awsome if so, like to see that, I have been to quite a few parties where people were doing that.So look like you said Im going to cut through the the bullshit,I want to find someone to get to know and enjoy time with, I need something soft against my face.I dont mean that I am only looking to fuck because I do want to be able to do more than that with you. Although of course like any man, I do want a pretty woman to lay beside.Im not looking for manogomy either, just a fun chick to hang with.I know alot of good spots to watch good music at around the triangle and in Greensboro as a matter of fact.My name is [censored], I hope you will respond back with your name,but Ill call you Tig until you say otherwise.Tell me more about what you are in search of even if it is going to change by friday."

My standards are not too high. My standards are not too high. My standards are not too high...

I mean, he at least read my profile. That's gotta count for something right? Right?

Yeah, I didn't think so either.

October 19, 2011

Still Here After All

I'm going backwards through my inbox at the moment, I have messages from last year still in there. Holy mackerels, Batman!

This was originally sent to me back in December '10. You can see why I found it a bit, well, underwhelming.

"Hi i just wanted to say good luck to you, I hope you find what you're looking for :). I'm planning to get off here, i guess hoping to meet someone in real life. Anyway all the best to you. take care, bye"

Thanks, I guess? Well, anyway, their profile is still there and active. I'm gonna take gamble and say that in person didn't work out any better for them than the website.

October 18, 2011

Nobody Understands the Words Coming Out of Your Mouth

Forgot that I had this one...

"Damn form, you make me want to move back to NC. I grew up there, just been in Atlanta for awhile now. Might move back after I finish my program in school I would love to meet you one day when I'm in town, so if you would like to be friends and that's cool with you. That's cool. If bait, I did read tour profile and I respect that to. I hate when people contact me from out of state and then have a nerve to want me to fly them out here because I'm the man. LMAO... I would say this situation is different because I'm in Raleigh alot, because my family is therw, and may take a job at the new Boeing facility in Greensboro. Well any way. I think you are a sexy MOTHA[frell], so no matter what happens, know you caught my eye. Be good, stay dark, and by all means, stay keeping it real." 


What? I think I need to find a better translator app for this. Or drink more.